Staff List 2020

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Nicole Janssen
Head 
Madeline McMurdo
Deputy Head / Head of Pre Prep & EYFS / Deputy DSL
David Williams
Assistant Head (HR, Compliance & Privacy)
Jon Marler
Assistant Head (Academics) 
Eve-Lucille McCann
Bursar & Clerk to the Governors
Anna Baker
Head of Staff Training, Development & Well-Being 
Alex Gainer
Head of IT & Digital Learning / E-Safety Officer / EVC 
Nick Procter
Head of Pastoral Care / Designated Safeguarding Lead  

PREP SCHOOL HEADS OF YEAR

James Davenport 
Head of Years 7 & 8 
Anne Nkosi
Head of Years 5 & 6 
Sophie Read
Head of Years 3 & 4 

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

Jeremy Attwood
Head of Music
Anna Baker
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Celia Conlan
Head of Maths / Learning Enrichment Teacher
Julia Crowe
Head of Science
Paul Cope
Head of Design Technology
Danny Cox
Director of Sport
James Davenport
Head of Geography
Kate Forster
Head of English
Alex Gainer
Head of IT & Digital Learning
Steve Luff
Head of Swimming / Water Polo
Nick Procter
Head of RS
Ryan Twomey
Head of Drama
Elizabeth Whitty
Head of Learning Enrichment / SENCo

TEACHING & SUPPORT STAFF

Genny Alexander
Year 4 Teacher / English Teacher
Caroline Gale
Learning Enrichment
Lauren Clarke
Pre Prep Classroom Assistant
Jonathan Cornish
Year 4 Teacher / Science Teacher
Janet Crane
Deputy Head of Pre Prep / Year 2 Teacher
Sam Grace
Art Teacher
Felicity Groombridge 
Librarian
Matthew Gumpert
Maths Teacher
Annie Jackson
Year 1 Teacher / Deputy DSL
Kerry Kempshall
Pre-Prep Classroom Assistant /
2nd hand Uniform Shop
Rachel Laverick
Year 2 Teacher
Steve Luff
Director of Swimming / Aquademy
Jon Marler
English / History Teacher
Sarah Moriarty
Year 3 Teacher
Giulietta Nigrelli
Pre Prep Classroom Assistant
Anne Nkosi
Year 6 Teacher
Nicole Owen
EYFS Co-ordinator / Reception Teacher
Harry Prentice
Classics & Latin Teacher
Sophie Read
Year 3 Teacher / Maths Teacher
Michelle Reid
French Teacher
Cassie Roberts
Reception Teacher
Louis Spence
Forest School Teacher
Kitti Szalma
Pre Prep Classroom Assistant
Aisling Varley
Year 1 Teacher
David Williams
English / History Teacher

SPORTS DEPARTMENT

Ben Burton
Nursery & Pre Prep Sport
Giv Caulder
Swimming Coach
Danny Cox
Director of Sport
Nicky Draper
Professional Tennis Coach
Tim Handel
Professional Cricket Coach
Bradley Harvey
Deputy Head of Sport / Discipline Officer
Alex Hitchins
Gap Student

NURSERY DEPARTMENT

Lara Bates
Nursery Teacher
Jane Couling-Hards
Nursery Teacher
Stephanie Grace
Deputy Head of Nursery / Nursery Teacher
Katherine Gray
Nursery Teacher
Yvonne Hart
Nursery Teacher
Saskia Hutchings
Nursery Administrator
Phoebe Janssen
Gap Student
Marta Nagy
Nursery Assistant
Karen Spackman
Nursery Teacher
Debbie Webb
Nursery Teacher

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Jenny Davis
Reception Manager
Nicky Draper
PSE Commercial Director
Charlotte Hancock
Receptionist
Saskia Hutchings
PSE Administrator
Charlotte McDonough
Financial Controller
Nicole Marcangelo
Marketing Director
Lindre Scott
Head's PA & Registrar

ESTATES TEAM

Terry De Marre
Minibus Driver/Vehicle Maintenance Operative
Craig Ely
Minibus Driver
Raymond Gray
Estates Team
Janos Nemeth
Estates Team
Rob Nicholls
Estates Manager
Davis Taylor
Estates Team