Parkside school 074

School Calendar

September 2021

27Sep
Mock Interviews Year 6

10:00 | Main School

28Sep
U10 Football vs Feltonfleet (HOME)

14:30 | Main School Sport

28Sep
U11 Football vs Feltonfleet (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

29Sep
4th IX, 5th IX vs Cranmore (HOME)

14:30 | Main School Sport

29Sep
Governors' Board Meeting

17:00 | Governors

30Sep
U8 Football vs Rokeby (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

30Sep
U8 Football vs Rokeby (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

October 2021

01Oct
8D and 8C Class Assembly

08:30 | Main School

04Oct
Harvest Festival Service

08:40 | Main School

05Oct
PoP Sponsored Walk for Pre Prep

08:00 | Parents of Parkside

06Oct
PoP Sponsored Walk for Years 3 & 4

08:00 | Parents of Parkside

06Oct
2nd IX, 4th IX vs Feltonfleet (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

07Oct
PoP Sponsored Walk for Years 7 & 8

08:00 | Parents of Parkside

07Oct
U8 Football vs Cranleigh (HOME)

14:30 | Main School Sport

08Oct
PoP Sponsored Walk for Years 5 & 6

08:00 | Parents of Parkside

08Oct
Yers 7 & 8 Parents' Evening

08:30 | Main School

12Oct
U11 Football vs Daneshill (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

14Oct
Prefects' Lunch

13:00 | Main School

14Oct
U9 Football vs Cranmore (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

14Oct
U8 Football vs Aldro Festival

14:30 | Main School Sport

14Oct
PoP Wine |Tasting Evening for Parents

19:00 | Parents of Parkside

15Oct
Pre Prep Coffee Morning

08:30 | Pre Prep

15Oct
(HOME) U10 Football vs Cranmore

14:30 | Main School Sport

15Oct29Oct
HALF TERM

16:00 - 08:00 | Main School

November 2021

01Nov
TERM RESUMES

08:15 | Main School

02Nov
U11 Football vs Rokeby (HOME)

14:30 | Main School Sport

04Nov
U9 Football vs Hawthornes (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

04Nov
U8 Football vs Lanesborough (HOME)

14:30 | Main School Sport

05Nov
7M Class Assembly

08:30 | Main School

08Nov12Nov
08Nov
School Council Meeting

08:30 | Main School

10Nov
ECO Committee Meeting

08:30 | Main School

10Nov
Digital Leaders' Meeting

10:35 | Main School

10Nov
4th IX & 5th IX vs Rokeby (HOME)

14:30 | Main School Sport

11Nov
Remembrance Service

10:00 | Main School

11Nov
U8 Football vs Aldro (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

11Nov
U9 Football vs Aldro (HOME)

14:30 | Main School Sport

12Nov
Food Committee Meeting

10:35 | Main School

12Nov
U10 Football vs Rokeby (HOME)

15:00 | Main School Sport

18Nov
U8 Football vs Milbourne Lodge (AWAY)

14:30 | Main School Sport

23Nov
Years 5 & 6 House Football (HOME)

14:15 | Main School Sport

24Nov
Year 6 ISEB Common Pre-Test

09:00 | Main School

24Nov
Years 7 & 8 House Football (HOME)

14:15 | Main School Sport

24Nov
Governors' Board Meeting

17:00 | Governors

25Nov
Year 6 ISEB Common Pre-Test

09:00 | Main School

25Nov
Years 3 & 4 House Football (HOME)

14:15 | Main School Sport

26Nov
Prefects' Lunch

13:00 | Main School

30Nov
Years 5 & 6 House Swimming (HOME)

14:45 | Main School Sport

December 2021

01Dec
French Play for Years 3 - 6

09:40 | Main School

01Dec
Years 7 & 8 House Swimming (HOME)

14:45 | Main School Sport

02Dec
Years 3 & 4 House Swimming (HOME)

14:45 | Main School Sport

03Dec
7T Class Assembly

08:30 | Main School

06Dec10Dec
CHRISTMAS WEEK

Main School

06Dec
Squirrels' Toy Service

09:00 | Nursery

09Dec
Pre Prep Carol Service

09:00 | Pre Prep

09Dec
Prep Carol Service

19:00 | Main School

10Dec
Pre Prep Final Assembly

09:00 | Pre Prep

10Dec
Prep School Final Assembly

11:00 | Main School

10Dec
NURSERY TERM ENDS

11:30 | Nursery

10Dec
PREP TERM ENDS

12:00 | Main School

  • No Category Set
  • INSET Days
  • Main School Sport
  • Nursery
  • Prep School
  • Governors
  • Pre Prep
  • Parents of Parkside
  • CANCELLED
  • Main School
Get Directions