Staff List

Nursery Staff    
Nursery Manager Guilietta Nigrelli BA(Hons) Italian
Nursery Teacher Sarah Moriarty BSc(Hons) Psychology, PGCE, NVQ 3 Early Years
Nursery Teacher    Jane Couling-Hards NVQ 3 Early Years
Nursery Teacher Saskia Hutchings NVQ 3 Early Years
Nursery Teacher Karen Spackman NVQ 3 Child Care
Nursery Teacher  Debbie Webb RSA French & German, NVQ 3 Early Years
Nursery Teacher Sioned Griffiths Diploma in Early Years/Foundation stage  - CACHE
Nursery Assistant Marta Nagy  
PRE PREP    
Deputy Head Pre Prep, DDSL Annie Jackson BA(Hons) Sociology & Economics, GTP QTS, Yoga Teacher
Pre Prep Teacher Aisling Varley BA(Hons) Child & Youth Studies, IPGCE
Pre Prep Teacher Rebecca Dennis

BA(Hons) Urban Studies 

Level 2 NVQ in Childrens Learning, Care and Development

Early Years Teacher Jacqueline Manwaring BA(Hons) Journalism, EYE Level 3
Teaching Assistant Lauren Clarke    NVQ3 Specialist Teaching & Learning
Teaching Assistant Katherine Gray BSc Home Economics, Diploma in Childcare
Teaching Assistant Vanessa Alampi

MA in Law & Diploma in Linguistics 

Prep Staff    
Year 3 Form Teacher, English, Maths, Humanities    Anna Stacey NQT
QTS
BTEC
Year 3 Form Teacher, French, Humanities, Reasoning Michelle Reid BA(Hons) French & Politics, PGCE
Year 4 Form Teacher, English & Maths Gen Alexander BA History, L5 Diploma in Teaching SLD
Year 4 Form Teacher, Maths & Reasoning Sophie Read BA(Hons) Primary Education
Year 5 Form Teacher, French & Food Tech    Anna Baker BA(Hons) French, PGCE
Year 5 Form Teacher, Maths & Science Jonny Cornish BA( Hons) Primary Education, QTS
Year 6 Form Teacher, English & Food Tech Anne Nkosi BA(Hons) Primary Education
Year 6 Form Teacher, Head of Maths Elisha Jeffries

BA(Hons) Business Management & Marketing, PGCE, L3 Accountancy CIMA Chartered Accountant

Year 7 Form Teacher, Head of English & Assistant Head Jon Marler BA Educational Studies & English
Year 7 Form Teacher, Maths & Science Teacher Laura Timms Bsc(Hons) Maths 
PGCE Secondary Maths
AS Level photography
Year 8 Form Teacher, English & Humanities James Davenport    BA(Hons) French & German, PGCE
Year 8 Form Teacher, Head of Design & Technology / Forest School Paul Cope BA Product Design, PGCE
Interim Head of Science Carolyn MacDonald

BSc & MEd 

Head of Music Sarah Denton BA(Hons) Music
PGCE Secondary Music
MA Music Choral Conducting
Head of Drama / Prep Teacher Ryan Twomey BA Ed Primary Education, QTS
Prep Teaching Assistant Claire Prime BA(Hons) Music, Diploma in Childcare
Gap Student Harry Springall  
Art Teacher Sam Grace Diploma in Art & Design and Fine Art
Maths Teacher Matthew Gumpert BA(Hons) Politics & Economics, PGCE
Latin/Classics & Sport Teacher Harry Prentice BA(Hons) Classics, PGCE
Forest School Teacher Louis Spence BA(Hons) Garden Design, PGDIP, QTS
Head of Parkside Cricket Academy, Sports Coach Tim Handel L2 Cricket Coach
Sports Coach Alex Hitchins L2 Cricket Coach
Swimming Coach Steve Luff L3 Club Coach, L2 Swimming Coach, L1 FA Coach, L1 LTA Coach, Advanced Hockey Coach
Swimming Coach Giverney Steel L2 Swimming qualification
 Tennis Coach  Nicky Draper BSc(Hons) Sport Science, Recreation Management and PE, L2 Tennis Coach
Support Staff    
Financial Controller Charlotte McDonough ICAEW Chartered Accountant
Head’s PA & Registrar Lindre Scott AMCIS Certificate in Admissions Management,
ILM Diploma in Leadership & Management,
CACHE L3 Diploma in Children & Young People’s Workforce
Marketing Director Nicole Marcangelo BA(Hons) Politics, CAM Diploma
Bursar's Administrative Assistant Carrie Law Diploma in Financial Crime & Compliance
Reception Manager Jenny Davis  
Receptionist Charlotte Hancock / Bryony Tufts  
Librarian Felicity Groombridge BA(Hons) Economics, MSc Development Studies
PSE Administrator Saskia Hutchings NVQ 3 in Childcare, Learning & Development
Wedding / Events Coordinator Nicky Draper BSc(Hons) Sport Science, Recreation Management and PE, L2 Tennis Coach
Estates Team  
Estates Manager  David Williams
Estates Team Terry De Marre
Estates Team Craig Ely
Estates Team Ray Gray
Estates Team Janos Nemeth
Estates Team Rebecca Jones
Estates Team Stephen Sadler

VISIT US

Get Directions