Staff List

Nursery Staff    
Nursery Manager Guilietta Nigrelli BA(Hons) Italian
Head of Hedgehogs Stephanie Grace Pre-School Diploma
Nursery Teacher    Jane Couling-Hards NVQ 3 Early Years
Nursery Teacher Saskia Hutchings NVQ 3 Early Years
Nursery Teacher Karen Spackman NVQ 3 Child Care
Nursery Teacher  Debbie Webb RSA French & German, NVQ 3 Early Years
Nursery Assistant Marta Nagy  
Pre-Prep Staff    
Early Years Lead Nicole Owen BA Fashion, PGCE
Year 1 Teacher, DDSL Annie Jackson BA(Hons) Sociology & Economics, GTP QTS, Yoga Teacher
Year 1 Teacher Aisling Varley BA(Hons) Child & Youth Studies, IPGCE
Deputy Head of Pre Prep Janet Crane BEd
Year 2 Teacher Rachel Laverick    BEd(Hons)
Teaching Assistant Lauren Clarke    NVQ3 Specialist Teaching & Learning
Teaching Assistant Katherine Gray BSc Home Economics, Diploma in Childcare
Teaching Assistant Kerry Kempshall CACHE L3 Diploma in Childcare
Prep Staff    
Year 3 Form Teacher, English, Maths, Humanities    Sarah Moriarty BSc(Hons) Psychology, PGCE
Year 3 Form Teacher, French, Humanities, Reasoning Michelle Reid BA(Hons) French & Politics, PGCE
Teaching Assistant Claire Prime BA(Hons) Music, Diploma in Childcare
Year 4 Form Teacher, English & Maths Gen Alexander BA History, L5 Diploma in Teaching SLD
Year 4 Form Teacher, Maths & Reasoning Sophie Read BA(Hons) Primary Education
Year 5 Form Teacher, French & Food Tech    Anna Baker BA(Hons) French & History, PGCE
Year 5 Form Teacher, Maths & Science Jonny Cornish BA( Hons) Primary Education, QTS
Year 6 Form Teacher, English & Food Tech Anne Nkosi BA(Hons) Primary Education
Year 6 Form Teacher, English, Drama & Sport Ryan Twomey BA Ed Primary Education, QTS
Year 7 Form Teacher, DT, Computing & Forest School Paul Cope BA Product Design, PGCE
Year 7 Form Teacher, Sport Brad Harvey BSc PE & Sport Science, PGCE
Year 8 Form Teacher, English & Humanities James Davenport    BA(Hons) French & German, PGCE
Year 8 Form Teacher, Head of English Kate Forster BA(Hons) PE & English Literature
Head of Music Jeremy Attwood GLCM
Swimming Coach Giverney Caulder L2 Swimming qualification
Head of Science Freya Conway BA(Hons) Physiology, Music, PGCE Science, CELTA L4
Parkside School Enterprises Tennis Coach Nicky Draper BSc(Hons) Sport Science, Recreation Management and PE, L2 Tennis Coach
Art Sam Grace Diploma in Art & Design and Fine Art
Maths & Sport Matthew Gumpert BA(Hons) Politics & Economics, PGCE
Head of Parkside Cricket Academy, Sports Coach Tim Handel L2 Cricket Coach
Sports Coach Alex Hitchins L2 Cricket Coach
Head of Maths & Head of Assessment & Pupil Performance Elisha Jeffries BA(Hons) Business Management & Marketing, PGCE, L3 Accountancy CIMA Chartered Accountant
Swimming Coach Steve Luff L3 Club Coach, L2 Swimming Coach, L1 FA Coach, L1 LTA Coach, Advanced Hockey Coach
Latin/Classics & Sport Harry Prentice BA(Hons) Classics, PGCE
Forest School Louis Spence BA(Hons) Garden Design, PGDIP, QTS
Support Staff    
Reception Manager Jenny Davis  
Librarian Felicity Groombridge BA(Hons) Economics, MSc Development Studies
Receptionist Charlotte Hancock  
PSE Administrator Saskia Hutchings NVQ 3 in Childcare, Learning & Development
Marketing Director Nicole Marcangelo BA(Hons) Politics, CAM Diploma
Financial Controller Charlotte McDonough ICAEW Chartered Accountant
Head’s PA & Registrar Lindre Scott

AMCIS Certificate in Admissions Management,
ILM Diploma in Leadership & Management,
CACHE L3 Diploma in Children & Young People’s Workforce

Estates Team  
Estates Manager (Acting) David Williams
Estates Team Terry De Marre
Estates Team Craig Ely
Estates Team Ray Gray
Estates Team Janos Nemeth
Estates Team Davis Taylor
Estates Team Rebecca Jones

 

Get Directions